Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

https://www.101gyani.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been complied to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' ( PII ) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.   

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or apps ?


When ordering or registering on our site, as an appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience. 

When do we collect information ?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site. 

How do we use your information ?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you. 
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service request.

How do we protect your information ?

  • We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. 
  • We only provide articles and information about Technology, Mobile, Laptop, Television, Knowledge, Reviews, Unboxing, Latest Tech News, Comparing Between two products and more. 
  • We never ask for credit/debit cards number. 
  • We do not use Malware Scanning. 
  • Your Personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer ( SSL ) technology. 
  • We implement a variety of security measures when a users enter, submit or access their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. 
  • All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed  on our servers. 

Do we use cookies ?

We use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookies is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. 

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. 

Third-Party Disclosure 

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. 

Third-Party Links 


 Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer Third-Party products or service on our website. These third parties sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. 

Google 

We use google adsense for advertising on our website. 

COPPA ( Children Online Privacy Protection Act )

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ( COPPA ) puts parents in control.  The Federal Trade Commission, United States consumer Protection agency, enforce the COPPA Rule, which spells out  what operators of websites and online services must do to protect Children's privacy and safety online. 
  • We do not collect information from children under age 13 years. 

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plugins collect PII from children under 13 years ?

No 

In order to remove your child's information please contact the following personnel: 
  • Parents can review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their child's information is shared through contacting us directly. 

Fair Information Practices 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy policies laws that protect Personal information. 

In Order to be line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
  • We will notify you via email. 
  • We will notify the users via in site-notification. 

When any new updates:

We also agree to the individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally porque enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to ad here to law. 
This Principles requires not only that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors. 

CAN SPAM Act 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial emails, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipient the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them and spells out tough penalities for violations. 

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to enquiries, and/or request or questions. 

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or emails addresses. 
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way. 
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe request quickly. 
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email. 
If you have any doubt or Suggestions Please Contact us :
  • By Contact Us Page 
  • By Email: sunny101bro@gmail.com